Committees

Advisory Committee:

  • Weimin Bao,    China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation
  • Jianguo Cao,     Aero Engine Corporation of China
  • Jie Chen,    Tongji University
  • Yijian Chen,    The First Aircraft Institute
  • Zongji Chen,    Beihang University
  • Zhijie Chen,     Air Force Research Academy
  • Guangren Duan,    Harbin Institute of Technology
  • Bangkui Fan,    Chinese Academy of Engineering
  • Huitao Fan,    Chinese Airborne Missile Academy
  • Jiancheng Fang,    Beihang University
  • Xisheng Feng,    Shenyang Institute of Automation Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • Peide Feng,    Beihang University
  • Mengyin Fu,   Nanjing University of Science & Technology
  • Songfen Gu,    Aviation Industry Corporation of China
  • Xiaohong Guan,    Xi`an Jiaotong University
  • Weihua Gui,    Central South University
  • Lei Guo,    Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • You He,    Naval Aeronautical and Astronautical University
  • Lin Huang,    Peking University
  • Jie Jiang,    China Academy of Launch Vehicle Technology
  • Ming Li,    Shenyang Aircraft Design Research Institute
  • Xiang Li,    National University of Defense Technology
  • Bo-hu Li,    China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation
  • Yongjian Liu,    Air Force Research Academy
  • Hong Qiao,    Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • Donglin Su,     Beihang University
  • Cong Sun,    Chinese Aeronautical  Establishment
  • Changhong Tang,    The First Aircraft Institute
  • Wei Wang,    China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation
  • Shafei Wang,    Systems Engineering, PLA Academy of Military Science
  • Yaonan Wang,    Hunan University
  • Zili Wang,      Beihang University
  • Hongxin Wu,    China Academy of Space Technology
  • Jinwu Xiang,    Beihang University
  • Demin Xu,    Northwestern Polytechnical University
  • Wei Yang,    Aviation Industry Corporation of China, Ltd.
  • Desen Yang,    Harbin Engineering University
  • Fengtian Yang,    Shenyang Aircraft Design and Research Institute
  • Guoqing Yang,    General Administration of Civil Aviation of China
  • Mengfei Yang,    China Academy of Space Technology
  • Junchen Yao,    Chinese Society of Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Jun Zhang,    Beijing Institute of Technology
  • Rulin Zhang,     Xi'an Flight Automatic Control Research Institute, AVIC
  • Chunsheng Zhao,    Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Zhiming Zheng,    Beihang University

General Chair:

  • Jun Yang          Yingxun Wang

Steering General Chair:

  • Haibin Duan

General Co-Chairs:

  • Yanming Fan       Lei Guo (BUAA)          Bin Jiang       Zongxia Jiao        Jinhu Lv       Lincheng Shen    

            Weiping Yang       

Program Committee:

Chairs:

  • Bin Jiang         Yongtao Peng         Zhang Ren         

Regional Chairs:

  • Ben M. Chen,    The Chinese University of Hong Kong,   P. R. China  
  • Wen-Hua Chen,    Loughborough University, UK
  • YangQuan Chen,    University of California, Merced, USA
  • Marco Dorigo,    Universite' Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium
  • Gang(Gary) Feng,    City University of Hong Kong, Hongkong
  • Tanner G. Herbert,    University of Delaware, USA
  • Qing-Long Han,    Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
  • Zhongping Jiang,    New York University, USA
  • Axel Lehmann,    Germany University of Bundeswehr, Germany
  • Hugh Hong-Tao Liu,    Canada University of Toronto, Canada
  • Ping Lu,    Iowa State University, USA
  • Robert C. Michelson,    Georgia Tech Research Institute, USA
  • Sung-Kwun Oh,    The University of Suwon, South Korea
  • Wei Ren,    University of California, Riverside, USA
  • Yang Shi,    University of Victoria, Canada
  • Gang Tao,    University of Virginia, USA
  • Antonios Tsourdos,    Cranfield University, Defence Academy of the United Kingdom, UK 
  • Xiaohua Xia,    University of Pretoria, South Africa
  • Youmin Zhang,    Concordia University, Canada
  • Fumin Zhang,    Georgia Institute of Technology,  USA
  • Kemin Zhou,    Louisiana State University, USA

Members: 

Jianliang Ai          Gang An           Junqiang Bai      Shaofeng Bian     Kaiquan Cai         Yunze Cai

Zhihao Cai            Lubin Chang    Tao Chao            Jun Che                Jian Chen             Zhen Chen

Mou Chen             Alian Chen        Badong Chen    Cailian Chen         Fuyang Chen       Jiming Chen

Yong Chen            Long Cheng     Nong Cheng       Peng Cheng         Yujie Cheng          Lei Cui

Ning Dai                Fang Deng        Zhihong Deng   Jinliang Ding        Quanxin Ding        Qi Dong
Hairong Dong       Hongli Dong     Jingxin Dong     Xiwang Dong       Wenbo Du             Haibin Duan

Xuting Duan          Zhisheng Duan   Shangchun Fan  Yanming Fan    Hao Fang             Yongchun Fang

Zhiguang Feng     Yuanjin Yu          Li Fu                  Fei Gao                 Lei Gao                Qing Gao

Guangen Gao       Huijun Gao        Qingji Gao         Yakui Gao            Quanbo Ge           Xinping Guan

Di Guo                   Lei Guo              Ping Han           Bangcheng Han   Honggui Han       Junwei Han

Xiao He                 Yuqing He          Wei He               Fenghua He         Shibo He              Yiguang Hong

Jian Hou           Zengguang Hou     Bo Hu               Jun Hu                  Changhua Hu      Jinwen Hu

Qinglei Hu           Yunlong Hu         Panfeng Huang   Yulong Huang   Changqiang Huang  Aijun Li

Haibo Ji              Yingmin Jia          Ju Jiang            Bin Jiang             Zongxia Jiao        Yongchun Xie

Zhongliang Jing    Yu Kang          Yuhang Kang      Liangjun Ke        Jizhou Lai            Weiyao Lan

Xuguang Lan      Hongjie Lei          Xiujuan Lei        Xusheng Lei        Bin Li                    Liang Li

Tao Li                  Xuan Li                Aijun Li              Hengnian Li         Jianqiang Li         Kenli Li

Shihua Li            Shutao Li             Tieshan Li         Wenbo Li              Xuelong Li           Yang Li

Yongming Li      Yumeng Li           Zhongkui Li       Xiao Liang           Xiaolong Liang    Defu Lin

Di Liu                  Gang Liu              Hao Liu             Zhen Liu               Huaping Liu        Jinguo Liu

Meiqin Liu           Min Liu               Senqi Liu           Yanbin Liu            Zhunga Liu         Jun Luo

Delin Luo            Yanhong Luo     Chen Lv             Jinhu Lv                Maolong Lv        Renjian Lv

Hongzhong Ma   Qian Ma             Yajie Ma             Zehui Mao             Bin Meng            Deyuan Meng

Ziyang Meng       Zhaoxu Mu        Jing Na              Feiping Nie           Xiaolin Ning        Guochen Niu

Yifeng Niu           Quan Pan           Hailong Pei       Cong Peng            Yan Peng            Yongtao Peng

Huayan Pu          Zhiqiang Pu       Juntong Qi        Ruiyun Qi              Zhenqiang Qi     Junfei Qiao

Jiahu Qin            Yaohong Qu       Wei Quan          Yuan Ren              Zhang Ren           Lei Ren

Le Ru                  Yaoxing Shang   Shuyi Shao       Kai Shen              Qiang Shen          Lincheng Shen

Hang Shi             Pengfei Shi         Yan Shi            Jingping Shi         Yanbin Shi           Zhenwei Shi

Xiaosheng Si      Kepu Song         Shiji Song        Yongduan Song    Zhengyu Song    Housheng Su

Jian Sun              Ning Sun            Fuchun Sun     Jinji Sun                Changyin Sun      Bailing Tian

Daxin Tian          Yuping Tian        Tiancai Wan     Cong Wang           Jie Wang              Lei Wang

Ling Wang           Long Wang         Rui Wang         Rui Wang             Yin Wang              Yong Wang

Zhuo Wang         Chunyan Wang   Dayi Wang       Daobo Wang        Donghui Wang     Ershen Wang

Hesheng Wang   Honglun Wang   Jianan Wang    Mengyi Wang      Shaoping Wang    Wenjuan Wang

Xiangmin Wang   Xiaowei Wang   Xingjian Wang  Yangzhu Wang    Yingxun Wang      Yongji Wang

Yongjun Wang     Zhen Wang       Xingxing Wei     Jinzhong Wei       Ruixuan Wei         Zhijin Wen

Hao Wu                 Min Wu             Aiguo Wu           Huaining Wu         Ligang Wu            Lirong Wu   

Shufan Wu           Wenqi Wu         Zhengguang Wu  Yuanxin Wu        Yuanqing Xia       Bin Xian  

Jin Xiao               Guangming Xie  Lirong Xie          Shaorong Xie        Hui Xiong            De Xu  

Xin Xu                  Yang Xu             Shengyuan Xu    Bin Xu                   Chao Xu              Jianru Xue  

Liang Yan            Hao Yang           Liang Yang         Ming Yang            Zhaoxu Yang      Chunhua Yang       

Qinmin Yang       Yu Yao               Peng Yi                Jianqiang Yi         Ce Yu                  Xiang Yu

Ziquan Yu            Wenwu Yu        Junzhi Yu             Wanmai Yuan      Xiheng Zang       Zhigang Zeng  

Zhengyong Zhan  Fan Zhang      Jian Zhang            Ke Zhang             Tao Zhang          Wei Zhang

Chenghui Zhang  Fubiao Zhang  Hui Zhang            Kezhi Zhang        Tingting Zhang   Wenan Zhang

Yonggang Zhang  Weiguo Zhang  Biao Zhao         Jiang Zhao           Jingzhou Zhao    Qianchuan Zhao

Xudong Zhao         Yanjie Zhao      Yifei Zhao          Yuxin Zhao          Yunbo Zhao         Zhenyu Zhao

Ziyang Zhen          Jianhua Zheng  Shiqiang Zheng   Zewei Zheng     Zheng Zheng       Maiying Zhong

Yisheng Zhong      Yu Zhou             Bin Zhou           Dapeng Zhou      Qingrui Zhou       Shaolei Zhou

Xinxiu Zhou           Zhong Zhou       Bo Zhu              Liang Zhu            Jihong Zhu          Jiaqiang Zhu

Xueyao Zhu           Ying Zhu            Xiaoping Zhu    Qun Zong            Zhiqiang Zuo       Zongyu Zuo        

Organization Committee:

Chairs:

  • Xilong Zhou     Jun Che       Shaoping Wang              

Members:

   

Award Committee Chairs:

  • Yanming Fan       Bin Jiang       Hong Qiao

Editor and Publication Chairs:

  • Yimin Deng     Xiaoshan Gao     Liang Yan

Exhibit  Chairs:

  • Yirui Cong     Di Liu     Xuan Li

Poster Session  Chairs:

  • Xiaofeng He    Zhaowei Ma     Chao Zhou

Regisreation Chairs:

  • Siyuan Wang      Jiang Wu     Yukai Zhu

Finance Chairs:

  • Ying Sun        Chen Wei      

Local Chairs:

  • Yifeng Niu     Renlin Tang    Yongbin Sun